Bible icon Business icon Communication icon Education icon Languages icon Fine arts icon History icon International studies icon Nursing icon Social sciences icon Biology & environmental science icon Chemistry icon Criminal justice icon Engineering icon Exercise science icon Forensics icon Bachelor's to master's icon Math & computer science icon Professional preparation icon Undergraduate minors icon Email icon Facebook icon Twitter icon Apple icon Calendar icon Diploma icon Piggy bank icon Students icon

Faculty and Staff Directory

Pamela Abbe

Pamela Abbe

Tutor Coordinator and Director of the Knox Learning Center for the Educational Enrichment Program

(724) 852-3266

Lloyd Aultman-Moore

Lloyd Aultman-Moore

Professor of Philosophy

(724) 852-3209

Kayla Ayers

Kayla Ayers

Assistant Director of Graduate and Professional Enrollment

(724) 743-2251

Jessica Badila

Jessica Badila

Secretary

(724) 852-3208

Dana Cook Baer

Dana Cook Baer

Provost and Professor of Criminal Justice

(724) 852-3456

Lauren Bailey

Lauren Bailey

Resident Director

(724) 852-3407

balban

Courtney Balban

Academic Support Counselor

(724) 852-7797

Evonne Baldauff

Evonne Baldauff

Chairperson for the Chemistry and Forensic Science Department and Associate Professor of Chemistry

(724) 852-7617

Robert Barnhart

Robert Barnhart

Admissions Counselor

(724) 852-3346

Janis Barzan

Janis Barzan

Secretary RN/BSN

(724) 743-7612

William Batchelder

William Batchelder

Assistant Professor of History and Director of the Honors Program

(724) 852-3331

Xela Batchelder

Xela Batchelder

Assistant Professor of Entertainment and Arts Management

(724) 852-3235

Julia Bausman

Julia Bausman

(724) 852-3259

beiter

Charles Beiter

Scheduling Coordinator

Sarah Bell

Sarah Bell

Coordinator of Academic Communications & Study Abroad

(724) 852-7790

Anne Belski

Anne Belski

Secretary

(724) 852-3255

Joshua Beppler

Joshua Beppler

Integrated Marketing Coordinator

(724) 852-3289

Denise Birch

Denise Birch

Secretary

(724) 743-2268

Beth Boehm

Beth Boehm

Librarian

(724) 852-7640

Gennaro Bonaventura

Gennaro Bonaventura

Head Women's Lacrosse Coach, Assistant Wrestling Coach and Athletic Equipment Manager

(724) 852-3338

Heather Whipkey

Heather Bonaventura

Secretary

(724) 852-3208

Robert Bonser

Robert Bonser

Assistant Professor of Athletic Training Clinical Education Coordinator

(724) 852-7670

Joan Brichetti

Joan Brichetti

Assistant Registrar

(724) 852-3237

Patricia Bristor

Patricia Bristor

Associate Dean of Students

(724) 852-3315

Stacey Brodak

Stacey Brodak

Vice President for Institutional Advancement and University Relations

(724) 852-3258

Benjamin Brudnock

Benjamin Brudnock

Director of Graduate and Professional Enrollment

(724) 743-7610

Kathy Burns

Kathy Burns

Secretary

(724) 852-7619

James Bush

James Bush

Professor of Mathematics

(724) 852-3262

Carin Camp

Carin Camp

Campus Security Officer

(724) 852-3303

Dale Campbell

Dale Campbell

Campus Security Officer

(724) 852-3303

Brian Carr

Brian Carr

Director of the Center for Student Success and Disability Services

(724) 852-3317

Melanie Catana

Melanie Catana

Assistant Professor of Vocal Music and Director of Choral Music

(724) 852-7639

cavallo

Sylvia Cavallo

Secretary

(724) 852-3233

Melany Chrash

Melany Chrash

Assistant Professor of Nursing

(724) 852-3348

Mark Christner

Mark Christner

Head Men's Basketball Coach and Assistant Athletic Director

(724) 852-3466

Christopher Cink

Christopher Cink

Chairperson for the Biology, Environmental Science and Athletic Training Department and Professor of Biology

(724) 852-3232

Michael Cipoletti

Michael Cipoletti

Assistant Professor of Forensic Science

(724) 852-3327

clingerman

Kristin Clingerman

Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice

Sara Clutter

Sara Clutter

Professor of Nursing

(724) 852-3236

Marie Coffman

Marie Coffman

Director of Career Services and Placement

(724) 852-3399

Lisa Colcombe

Lisa Colcombe

Secretary

(724) 852-3256

Stephen Cooper

Stephen Cooper

Campus Security Officer

(724) 852-3247

Laura Coss

Laura Coss

Controller

(724) 852-7629

Carol Cox

Carol Cox

Secretary

(724) 743-2253

Janice Crile

Janice Crile

Director of Graduate Programs in Business Administration and Assistant Professor

(724) 743-2269

Melissa Crouse

Melissa Crouse

Associate Director of Financial Aid

(724) 852-3301

Mary Cummings

Mary Cummings

Senior Vice President for Graduate Programs

(724) 743-2262

Jill Dattis

Jill Dattis

Instructor of Nursing

(724) 852-7724